Bedrock entity metadata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Camotoy (Created page with "== Entity metadata IDs and general description == {| class="wikitable" |- ! ID ! Name ! Type ! Description |- | 0 | Flags | flags | |- | 1 | Health | int | |- | 2 | Varia...") |
imported>Camotoy (Add entity flags) |
||
| Line 593: | Line 593: | ||
| string | | string | ||
| Applies boat properties to the entity. The default Bedrock string for this, as of 1.16.200, is <code>{"apply_gravity":true,"base_buoyancy":1.0,"big_wave_probability":0.02999999932944775,"big_wave_speed":10.0,"drag_down_on_buoyancy_removed":0.0,"liquid_blocks":["minecraft:water","minecraft:flowing_water"],"simulate_waves":true}}</code>. | | Applies boat properties to the entity. The default Bedrock string for this, as of 1.16.200, is <code>{"apply_gravity":true,"base_buoyancy":1.0,"big_wave_probability":0.02999999932944775,"big_wave_speed":10.0,"drag_down_on_buoyancy_removed":0.0,"liquid_blocks":["minecraft:water","minecraft:flowing_water"],"simulate_waves":true}}</code>. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Entity Flags === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ID | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| On Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Sneaking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Riding | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Sprinting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Using Item | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Invisible | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Tempted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| In Love | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Saddled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Powered | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Ignited | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Baby | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Converting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Critical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Can Show Name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Always Show Name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| No AI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Silent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Wall Climbing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Can Climb | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Can Swim | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Can Fly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Can Walk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Resting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Sitting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Angry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Interested | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Charged | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| Tamed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| Orphaned | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Leashed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Sheared | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Gliding | |||
| Used for elytras | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Elder | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Moving | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Breathing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Chested | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| Stackable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| Show Bottom | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| Standing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Shaking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| Idling | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| Casting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| Charging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| WASD Controlled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| Can Power Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| Lingering | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| Has Collision | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| Has Gravity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| Fire Immune | |||
| Controls if an entity should have flames if they are in lava or fire. | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Dancing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| Enchanted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| Return Trident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| Container Is Private | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| Is Transforming | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| Damage Nearby Mobs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| Swimming | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| Bribed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| Is Pregnant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| Laying Egg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| Rider Can Pick | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| Transition Sitting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| Eating | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
| Laying Down | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
| Sneezing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| Trusting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| Rolling | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| Scared | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| In Scaffolding | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| Over Scaffolding | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| Fall Through Scaffolding | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| Blocking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| Transition Blocking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| Blocked Using Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 74 | |||
| Blocked Using Damaged Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
| Sleeping | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 76 | |||
| Wants To Wake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| Trade Interest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| Door Breaker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 79 | |||
| Breaking Obstruction | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 80 | |||
| Door Opener | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 81 | |||
| Is Illager Captain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| Stunned | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 83 | |||
| Roaring | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 84 | |||
| Delayed Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| Is Avoiding Mobs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 86 | |||
| Is Avoiding Block | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 87 | |||
| Facing Target To Range Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 88 | |||
| Hidden When Invisible | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 89 | |||
| Is In Ui | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 90 | |||
| Stalking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 91 | |||
| Emoting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 92 | |||
| Celebrating | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 93 | |||
| Admiring | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 94 | |||
| Celebrating Special | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 17 December 2020
Entity metadata IDs and general description
| ID | Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Flags | flags | |
| 1 | Health | int | |
| 2 | Variant | int | |
| 3 | Color | byte | |
| 4 | Nametag | string | |
| 5 | Owner Eid | long | |
| 6 | Target Eid | long | |
| 7 | Air Supply | short | |
| 8 | Effect Color | int | |
| 9 | Effect Ambient | byte | |
| 10 | Jump Duration | byte | |
| 11 | Hurt Time | int | |
| 12 | Hurt Direction | int | |
| 13 | Row Time Left | float | |
| 14 | Row Time Right | float | |
| 15 | Experience Value | int | |
| 16 | Display Item | int | |
| 17 | Display Offset | unknown | |
| 18 | Custom Display | byte | |
| 19 | Swell | int | |
| 20 | Old Swell | int | |
| 21 | Swell Direction | int | |
| 22 | Charge Amount | byte | |
| 23 | Carried Block | int | |
| 24 | Client Event | byte | |
| 25 | Using Item | byte | |
| 26 | Player Flags | byte | |
| 27 | Player Index | int | |
| 28 | Bed Position | vector3i | |
| 29 | X Power | float | |
| 30 | Y Power | float | |
| 31 | Z Power | float | |
| 32 | Aux Power | unknown | |
| 33 | Fish X | unknown | |
| 34 | Fish Z | unknown | |
| 35 | Fish Angle | unknown | |
| 36 | Potion Aux Value | short | |
| 37 | Leash Holder Eid | long | The entity ID that is holding this entity on a leash. |
| 38 | Scale | float | |
| 39 | Has Npc Component | byte | |
| 40 | NPC Data | unknown | |
| 41 | URL Tag | string | |
| 42 | Max Air Supply | short | The maximum air supply of the entity (bubble UI shown when underwater) |
| 43 | Mark Variant | int | |
| 44 | Container Type | byte | The type of container this entity will open when clicked on. |
| 45 | Container Base Size | int | |
| 46 | Container Strength Modifier | int | |
| 47 | Block Target | vector3i | |
| 48 | Wither Invulnerable Ticks | int | |
| 49 | Wither Target 1 | long | |
| 50 | Wither Target 2 | long | |
| 51 | Wither Target 3 | long | |
| 52 | Wither Aerial Attack | short | |
| 53 | Bounding Box Width | float | |
| 54 | Bounding Box Height | float | |
| 55 | Fuse Length | int | |
| 56 | Rider Seat Position | vector3f | |
| 57 | Rider Rotation Locked | byte | |
| 58 | Rider Max Rotation | float | |
| 59 | Rider Min Rotation | float | |
| 60 | Area Effect Cloud Radius | float | |
| 61 | Area Effect Cloud Waiting | int | |
| 62 | Area Effect Cloud Particle Id | int | |
| 63 | Shulker Peek Id | unknown | |
| 64 | Shulker Attach Face | byte | |
| 66 | Shulker Attach Pos | vector3i | |
| 67 | Trade Target Eid | long | |
| 69 | Command Block Enabled | byte | |
| 70 | Command Block Command | string | |
| 71 | Command Block Last Output | string | |
| 72 | Command Block Track Output | byte | |
| 73 | Controlling Rider Seat Index | byte | |
| 74 | Strength | int | |
| 75 | Max Strength | int | |
| 76 | Evoker Spell Color | int | |
| 77 | Limited Life | int | |
| 78 | Armor Stand Pose Index | int | |
| 79 | Ender Crystal Time Offset | int | |
| 80 | Nametag Always Show | byte | |
| 81 | Color 2 | byte | |
| 83 | Score Tag | string | |
| 84 | Balloon Attached Entity | long | |
| 85 | Pufferfish Size | byte | |
| 86 | Boat Bubble Time | int | |
| 87 | Agent Id | long | |
| 88 | Sitting Amount | unknown | |
| 89 | Sitting Amount Previous | unknown | |
| 90 | Eating Counter | int | |
| 91 | Flags 2 | flags | |
| 92 | Laying Amount | unknown | |
| 93 | Laying Amount Previous | unknown | |
| 94 | Area Effect Cloud Duration | int | |
| 95 | Area Effect Cloud Spawn Time | int | |
| 96 | Area Effect Cloud Change Rate | float | |
| 97 | Area Effect Cloud Change On Pickup | float | |
| 98 | Area Effect Cloud Count | int | |
| 99 | Interactive Tag | string | |
| 100 | Trade Tier | int | |
| 101 | Max Trade Tier | int | |
| 102 | Trade Xp | int | |
| 103 | Skin Id | string | |
| 104 | Spawning Frames | unknown | |
| 105 | Command Block Tick Delay | int | |
| 106 | Command Block Execute On First Tick | byte | |
| 107 | Ambient Sound Interval | float | |
| 108 | Ambient Sound Interval Range | float | |
| 109 | Ambient Sound Event Name | string | |
| 110 | Fall Damage Multiplier | float | |
| 111 | Name Raw Text | unknown | |
| 112 | Can Ride Target | byte | |
| 113 | Low Tier Cured Trade Discount | int | |
| 114 | High Tier Cured Trade Discount | int | |
| 115 | Nearby Cured Trade Discount | int | |
| 116 | Nearby Cured Discount Time Stamp | int | |
| 117 | Hitbox | nbt | |
| 118 | Is Buoyant | byte | Specifies if the entity should be treated like a boat. |
| 119 | Buoyancy Data | string | Applies boat properties to the entity. The default Bedrock string for this, as of 1.16.200, is {"apply_gravity":true,"base_buoyancy":1.0,"big_wave_probability":0.02999999932944775,"big_wave_speed":10.0,"drag_down_on_buoyancy_removed":0.0,"liquid_blocks":["minecraft:water","minecraft:flowing_water"],"simulate_waves":true}}.
|
Entity Flags
| ID | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | On Fire | |
| 1 | Sneaking | |
| 2 | Riding | |
| 3 | Sprinting | |
| 4 | Using Item | |
| 5 | Invisible | |
| 6 | Tempted | |
| 7 | In Love | |
| 8 | Saddled | |
| 9 | Powered | |
| 10 | Ignited | |
| 11 | Baby | |
| 12 | Converting | |
| 13 | Critical | |
| 14 | Can Show Name | |
| 15 | Always Show Name | |
| 16 | No AI | |
| 17 | Silent | |
| 18 | Wall Climbing | |
| 19 | Can Climb | |
| 20 | Can Swim | |
| 21 | Can Fly | |
| 22 | Can Walk | |
| 23 | Resting | |
| 24 | Sitting | |
| 25 | Angry | |
| 26 | Interested | |
| 27 | Charged | |
| 28 | Tamed | |
| 29 | Orphaned | |
| 30 | Leashed | |
| 31 | Sheared | |
| 32 | Gliding | Used for elytras |
| 33 | Elder | |
| 34 | Moving | |
| 35 | Breathing | |
| 36 | Chested | |
| 37 | Stackable | |
| 38 | Show Bottom | |
| 39 | Standing | |
| 40 | Shaking | |
| 41 | Idling | |
| 42 | Casting | |
| 43 | Charging | |
| 44 | WASD Controlled | |
| 45 | Can Power Jump | |
| 46 | Lingering | |
| 47 | Has Collision | |
| 48 | Has Gravity | |
| 49 | Fire Immune | Controls if an entity should have flames if they are in lava or fire. |
| 50 | Dancing | |
| 51 | Enchanted | |
| 52 | Return Trident | |
| 53 | Container Is Private | |
| 54 | Is Transforming | |
| 55 | Damage Nearby Mobs | |
| 56 | Swimming | |
| 57 | Bribed | |
| 58 | Is Pregnant | |
| 59 | Laying Egg | |
| 60 | Rider Can Pick | |
| 61 | Transition Sitting | |
| 62 | Eating | |
| 63 | Laying Down | |
| 64 | Sneezing | |
| 65 | Trusting | |
| 66 | Rolling | |
| 67 | Scared | |
| 68 | In Scaffolding | |
| 69 | Over Scaffolding | |
| 70 | Fall Through Scaffolding | |
| 71 | Blocking | |
| 72 | Transition Blocking | |
| 73 | Blocked Using Shield | |
| 74 | Blocked Using Damaged Shield | |
| 75 | Sleeping | |
| 76 | Wants To Wake | |
| 77 | Trade Interest | |
| 78 | Door Breaker | |
| 79 | Breaking Obstruction | |
| 80 | Door Opener | |
| 81 | Is Illager Captain | |
| 82 | Stunned | |
| 83 | Roaring | |
| 84 | Delayed Attack | |
| 85 | Is Avoiding Mobs | |
| 86 | Is Avoiding Block | |
| 87 | Facing Target To Range Attack | |
| 88 | Hidden When Invisible | |
| 89 | Is In Ui | |
| 90 | Stalking | |
| 91 | Emoting | |
| 92 | Celebrating | |
| 93 | Admiring | |
| 94 | Celebrating Special |