QuickBMS/Scripts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ziella No edit summary |
imported>Pingu! m (Updated Gizmondo script for uncompressed files support.) |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | |||
Here you can find a collection of QuickBMS scripts that have been written by members of the VG Resource community. | Here you can find a collection of QuickBMS scripts that have been written by members of the VG Resource community. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|bin | |bin | ||
|Pingu! | |Pingu! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/b/bc/Deathsmiles_%28PC%29_%28bin%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Gizmondo Games | |||
|Gizmondo | |||
|cfl | |||
|Pingu! | |||
|[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/a/a0/Motorcross2005_CFL.bms Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Democracy 3 | |||
|Windows | |||
|pak | |||
|ThatTrueStruggle | |||
|[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/4/48/Democracy_3_%28PC%29_%28pak%29.bms Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Folklore | |||
|PlayStation 3 | |||
|SGD | |||
|ThatTrueStruggle | |||
|[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/c/c6/Folklore_%28PS3%29_%28SGD%29.bms Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Kamen Rider: Super Climax Heroes | |||
|PSP | |||
|acx (audio container) | |||
|Pingu! | |||
|[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/9/9d/KamenRiderSPC_ACX.bms Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Live! School Idol Paradise | |Love Live! School Idol Paradise | ||
| Line 14: | Line 39: | ||
|fpac | |fpac | ||
|Ziella | |Ziella | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/d/d5/Love_Live%21_School_Idol_Paradise_%28Vita%29_%28fpac%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maid Paradise Mezase! Maid Number One! | |Maid Paradise Mezase! Maid Number One! | ||
| Line 20: | Line 45: | ||
|psp | |psp | ||
|Ziella | |Ziella | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/a/ae/Maid_Paradise_Mezase_Maid_Number_One_%28PSP%29_%28psp%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ratatouille | |Ratatouille | ||
| Line 26: | Line 51: | ||
|sps | |sps | ||
|Pingu! | |Pingu! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/1/11/Ratatouille_%28PS2%29_%28sps%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senran Kagura Burst | |Senran Kagura Burst | ||
| Line 32: | Line 57: | ||
|bin | |bin | ||
|Pingu! | |Pingu! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/5/5b/Senran_Kagura_Burst_%283DS%29_%28bin%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snakes 3D | |Snakes 3D | ||
| | |DOS | ||
|dat | |dat | ||
|Pingu! | |Pingu! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/6/6f/Snakes_3D_%28DOS%29_%28dat%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | |The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | ||
| Line 44: | Line 69: | ||
|bars | |bars | ||
|Pingu! | |Pingu! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/c/ce/The_Legend_of_Zelda_-_Breath_of_the_Wild_%28Wii_U%29_%28bars%29.bms Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WWE All-Stars | |WWE All-Stars | ||
| | |Nintendo 3DS | ||
|wad | |wad | ||
|Pingu! | |Pingu! | ||
|[https:// | |[https://wiki.vg-resource.com/images/b/b4/WWE_All-Stars_%283DS%29_%28wad%29.bms Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:05, 29 October 2019
Here you can find a collection of QuickBMS scripts that have been written by members of the VG Resource community.
| Game Name | Console | File Type | Creator | Download |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deathsmiles | Windows | bin | Pingu! | Download |
| Gizmondo Games | Gizmondo | cfl | Pingu! | Download |
| Democracy 3 | Windows | pak | ThatTrueStruggle | Download |
| Folklore | PlayStation 3 | SGD | ThatTrueStruggle | Download |
| Kamen Rider: Super Climax Heroes | PSP | acx (audio container) | Pingu! | Download |
| Love Live! School Idol Paradise | PlayStation Vita | fpac | Ziella | Download |
| Maid Paradise Mezase! Maid Number One! | PlayStation Portable | psp | Ziella | Download |
| Ratatouille | Playstation 2 | sps | Pingu! | Download |
| Senran Kagura Burst | Nintendo 3DS | bin | Pingu! | Download |
| Snakes 3D | DOS | dat | Pingu! | Download |
| The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | Nintendo Wii U | bars | Pingu! | Download |
| WWE All-Stars | Nintendo 3DS | wad | Pingu! | Download |