KCL: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ziella
(Created page with "'''KCL''' is a common collision format that has been used by multiple games on different console since Mario Kart DS. ==Useful Tools== * Switch Toolbox - A toolbox that c...")
imported>Poudink
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
| Splatoon 2|| Nintendo Switch ||  
| Splatoon 2|| Nintendo Switch ||  
|-
|-
| Super Mario 3D Land || Nintendo 3DS||
| Super Mario 3D Land || Nintendo 3DS ||
|-
|-
| Super Mario 3D World || Nintendo Wii U||  
| Super Mario 3D World || Nintendo Wii U ||  
|-
|-
| Super Mario Galaxy || Nintendo Wii||  
| Super Mario 64 DS || Nintendo DS ||
|-
|-
| Super Mario Galaxy 2 || Nintendo Wii||  
| Super Mario Galaxy || Nintendo Wii ||
|-
|-
| Super Mario Odyssey  || Nintendo Switch||  
| Super Mario Galaxy 2 || Nintendo Wii ||
|-
| Super Mario Odyssey  || Nintendo Switch ||  
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 02:03, 10 February 2020

KCL is a common collision format that has been used by multiple games on different console since Mario Kart DS.

Useful Tools

  • Switch Toolbox - A toolbox that can tackle Nintendo Switch and Wii U file formats, especially KCL.
  • EveryFileExplorer - A toolbox that can tackle KCL files for the Nintendo 3DS. Some builds have a Nintendo Wii U plugin included.

List of games using the format

Game Platform Values
ARMS Nintendo Switch
Captain Toad Treasure Tracker Nintendo Wii U / Switch
Mario Kart 7 Nintendo 3DS
Mario Kart 8 / Deluxe Nintendo Wii U / Switch Here
Mario Kart DS Nintendo DS
Mario Kart Wii Nintendo Wii
Splatoon Nintendo Wii U
Splatoon 2 Nintendo Switch
Super Mario 3D Land Nintendo 3DS
Super Mario 3D World Nintendo Wii U
Super Mario 64 DS Nintendo DS
Super Mario Galaxy Nintendo Wii
Super Mario Galaxy 2 Nintendo Wii
Super Mario Odyssey Nintendo Switch