Pocket Edition Program List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Shoghicp No edit summary |
imported>Foroptimo m (broken link fix) |
||
| (174 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of Minecraft PE Clients, Servers, Libraries, Wrappers and Tools. | List of Minecraft: PE Clients, Servers, Libraries, Wrappers and Tools. | ||
{{Box | |||
|BORDER = #9999FF | |||
|BACKGROUND = #99CCFF | |||
|WIDTH = 100% | |||
|ICON = | |||
|HEADING = Heads up! | |||
|CONTENT = This page is quite out of date and should not be used anymore. For an updated page, see [[Bedrock Edition Program List]]. | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 18: | ||
!Language | !Language | ||
!License | !License | ||
!Features | |||
!Platform | |||
!Last Version Supported | !Last Version Supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/ | ! [https://github.com/Nukkit/Nukkit/ Nukkit] | ||
| | | Nuclear powered MCPE Server, have a pocketmine-like structure and a java-armed strength. Developed for multiplayer survival games. | ||
| | | Server | ||
| [https://twitter.com/ | | [https://github.com/Nukkit/ Nukkit Team] | ||
| {{Java}} | |||
| {{LGPL}} | |||
| Fast and functionful | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}}{{android}} | |||
| {{Yes|v1.1.5 alpha}} | |||
|- | |||
! [http://www.pmmp.io/ PocketMine-MP] | |||
| Server with Plugin API, Multiworlds and more | |||
| Server | |||
| [https://twitter.com/PocketMine PocketMine Team] | |||
| {{PHP}} | | {{PHP}} | ||
| {{LGPL}} | | {{LGPL}} | ||
| {{yes|v0. | | Alpha_1.6dev | ||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}}{{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|v0.16.0 alpha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/ | ! [https://github.com/zhuowei/MCPELauncher BlockLauncher] | ||
| | | BlockLauncher is a custom Minecraft PE launcher that wraps around Minecraft PE and provides texture pack and patch loading support. | ||
| | | Launcher | ||
| [https://twitter.com/zhuowei Zhuowei Zhang] | |||
| {{Java}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Texture Pack support, Mod PE Scripts & Custom Skins | |||
| {{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|v0.15.x alpha}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/NiclasOlofsson/MiNET/ MiNET] | |||
| MCPE server <strike>with basic functionality.</strike> | |||
| Server | |||
| [https://github.com/NiclasOlofsson Niclas Olofsson]<br>[https://github.com/kennyvv kennyvv] | |||
| {{CSHARP}} | |||
| {{MPL}} | |||
| Stable but alpha functionality | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | |||
| {{Yes|alpha}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/DragonetMC/DragonProxy DragonProxy] | |||
| Play with Bedrock client on Java servers | |||
| Proxy | |||
| [https://github.com/DragonetMC Dragonet Foundation] | |||
| {{Java}} | |||
| {{GPLv3}} | |||
| The real Better together Minecraft | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | |||
| {{yes|Bedrock 1.14 and Java 1.15.2}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/brandon15811/Minecraft-PE-Proxy Minecraft-PE-Proxy] | |||
| UDP proxy for MCPE Servers, allowing joining Online Servers from your local network. Dumps packets | |||
| Proxy | |||
| [https://github.com/brandon15811 brandon15811] | |||
| Node.js | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Allows seeing sent/received packets through a web interface | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/PocketMine/PocketBurger PocketBurger] | |||
| Extracts information from the Minecraft: PE binary about the protocol + more. Compatible with Burger, Hamburglar and BurgerVitrine | |||
| Utility | |||
| [https://twitter.com/shoghicp shoghicp] | | [https://twitter.com/shoghicp shoghicp] | ||
| {{ | | {{PHP}} | ||
| {{ | | No restrictions | ||
| {{no| | | Generates JSON output, compatible with Burger | ||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | |||
| {{No|v0.8.1 alpha}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/numerous-alpaca/numerous-alpaca numerous-alpaca] | |||
| A Minecraft: PE Server in JavaScript | |||
| Server | |||
| [https://github.com/numerous-alpaca/ numerous-alpaca team] | |||
| Node.js | |||
| {{MIT}} | |||
| Complete with Async and JavaScript plugins | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | |||
| {{no|v0.14.3}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/minecrafter/voxelwind Voxelwind] | |||
| A sane high-performance Minecraft: Pocket Edition server (in development) | |||
| Server | |||
| [https://github.com/minecrafter minecrafter] / [https://twitter.com/ModifyFunction @ModifyFunction] | |||
| {{Java}} | |||
| {{MIT}} | |||
| Incomplete. Flatworld and basic entity support. | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | |||
| {{Yes|v0.16.0}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/ClearSkyTeam/ClearSky/ ClearSky] | |||
| PocketMine-MP based server software designed for performance | |||
| Server | |||
| [https://github.com/ClearSkyTeam ClearSky Team] | |||
| {{PHP}} | |||
| {{GPLv3}} | |||
| | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}}{{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|v0.16.0 alpha}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/iTXTech/Nemisys/ Nemisys] | |||
| Proxy to create multiserver network. | |||
| Proxy | |||
| [http://itxtech.org/ iTX Technologies] | |||
| {{Java}} | |||
| {{GPLv3}} | |||
| Fast and stable, can teleport between the servers | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}}{{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|v0.16.0 alpha}} | |||
|- | |||
! [http://itxtech.org/ Genisys] | |||
| PocketMine-based server with extended features | |||
| Server | |||
| [http://itxtech.org/ iTX Technologies] | |||
| {{PHP}} | |||
| {{GPLv3}} | |||
| Commands, nether, mobs AI, redstone | |||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}}{{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|v0.16.0 alpha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://fmcpe.com/mods/402-download-mcpe.html MCPE] | |||
| List of Bedrock minecraft servers | |||
| List | |||
| [https://www.servidoresminecraftpe.com GuilleGuich] | |||
| {{PHP}} | |||
| {{GPLv3}} | |||
| Adventure, Survival, Jail | |||
| {{windows}}{{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|Bedrock 1.14}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Pocket Minecraft]] | [[Category:Pocket Minecraft]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:51, 7 August 2024
List of Minecraft: PE Clients, Servers, Libraries, Wrappers and Tools.
|
Heads up!
|
| Name | Description | Type | Author(s) | Language | License | Features | Platform | Last Version Supported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nukkit | Nuclear powered MCPE Server, have a pocketmine-like structure and a java-armed strength. Developed for multiplayer survival games. | Server | Nukkit Team | Java | LGPL | Fast and functionful | v1.1.5 alpha | |
| PocketMine-MP | Server with Plugin API, Multiworlds and more | Server | PocketMine Team | PHP | LGPL | Alpha_1.6dev | v0.16.0 alpha | |
| BlockLauncher | BlockLauncher is a custom Minecraft PE launcher that wraps around Minecraft PE and provides texture pack and patch loading support. | Launcher | Zhuowei Zhang | Java | Unknown | Texture Pack support, Mod PE Scripts & Custom Skins | v0.15.x alpha | |
| MiNET | MCPE server |
Server | Niclas Olofsson kennyvv |
C# | MPL | Stable but alpha functionality | alpha | |
| DragonProxy | Play with Bedrock client on Java servers | Proxy | Dragonet Foundation | Java | GPLv3 | The real Better together Minecraft | Bedrock 1.14 and Java 1.15.2 | |
| Minecraft-PE-Proxy | UDP proxy for MCPE Servers, allowing joining Online Servers from your local network. Dumps packets | Proxy | brandon15811 | Node.js | Unknown | Allows seeing sent/received packets through a web interface | No | |
| PocketBurger | Extracts information from the Minecraft: PE binary about the protocol + more. Compatible with Burger, Hamburglar and BurgerVitrine | Utility | shoghicp | PHP | No restrictions | Generates JSON output, compatible with Burger | v0.8.1 alpha | |
| numerous-alpaca | A Minecraft: PE Server in JavaScript | Server | numerous-alpaca team | Node.js | MIT | Complete with Async and JavaScript plugins | v0.14.3 | |
| Voxelwind | A sane high-performance Minecraft: Pocket Edition server (in development) | Server | minecrafter / @ModifyFunction | Java | MIT | Incomplete. Flatworld and basic entity support. | v0.16.0 | |
| ClearSky | PocketMine-MP based server software designed for performance | Server | ClearSky Team | PHP | GPLv3 | v0.16.0 alpha | ||
| Nemisys | Proxy to create multiserver network. | Proxy | iTX Technologies | Java | GPLv3 | Fast and stable, can teleport between the servers | v0.16.0 alpha | |
| Genisys | PocketMine-based server with extended features | Server | iTX Technologies | PHP | GPLv3 | Commands, nether, mobs AI, redstone | v0.16.0 alpha | |
| MCPE | List of Bedrock minecraft servers | List | GuilleGuich | PHP | GPLv3 | Adventure, Survival, Jail | Bedrock 1.14 |