Classic Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yuri-sevatz No edit summary |
imported>SirCmpwn No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| GPLv3 | | GPLv3 | ||
| Classic Client API, Remote Connections, Map/Player/Entity Tracking, Session Abstraction | | Classic Client API, Remote Connections, Map/Player/Entity Tracking, Session Abstraction | ||
|- | |||
! [http://libminecraft.codeplex.com LibMinecraft] | |||
| Drew DeVault | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C_Sharp_%28programming_language%29 C#] | |||
| MIT | |||
| (Unrelated to Yuri's LibMinecraft) Originally with only the Modern protocol, LibMinecraft was extended to include Classic. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Classic]] | [[Category:Minecraft Classic]] | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 5 March 2012
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Classic related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LibMinecraft | Yuri Sevatz | C++ | GPLv3 | Classic Client API, Remote Connections, Map/Player/Entity Tracking, Session Abstraction |
| LibMinecraft | Drew DeVault | C# | MIT | (Unrelated to Yuri's LibMinecraft) Originally with only the Modern protocol, LibMinecraft was extended to include Classic. |