Library List: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Axus
(Add libmc--c client library)
imported>Dv90
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!style="width: 128px" | Language
!style="width: 128px" | Language
!style="width: 128px" | License
!style="width: 128px" | License
|-
! [http://mcsharpclient.googlecode.com MCSharpClient]
| dv90
| [http://www.mono-project.com/Main_Page Mono] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C_Sharp_(programming_language) C#]
| GPL License
|-
|-
! [http://github.com/Manhim/NBTSharp NBTSharp]
! [http://github.com/Manhim/NBTSharp NBTSharp]

Revision as of 02:14, 17 January 2011

This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha related libraries currently in development.

Name Author(s) Language License
MCSharpClient dv90 Mono C# GPL License
NBTSharp Manhim Mono C# New BSD License
MinecraftOSX Dylan Lukes (revenant) Objective-C 2.0 MIT License
libmc--c axus C++ LGPL License