Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mave No edit summary |
imported>Main() (Added my MCPackets library) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| ags131 | | ags131 | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C_Sharp_(programming_language) C#] | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C_Sharp_(programming_language) C#] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/Maincraft/MCPackets MCPackets] | |||
| Java Minecraft protocol library | |||
| main() | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_(programming_language) Java] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Beta]] | [[Category:Minecraft Beta]] | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 18 March 2012
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Description | Author(s) | Language | License |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LibMinecraft | .NET library for Minecraft clients and servers | Drew DeVault (SirCmpwn) | C# | MIT License |
| node-mcsmp | Simple Minecraft multiplayer protocol library for node.js. | eddyb | node.js (JavaScript) | |
| mcproxy | Minecraft Proxy (and bot) framework in C++ | mave | C++ | GPL License |
| MCSharpClient | .NET Minecraft Client Protocol Library | Justin Head (dv90) | Mono C# | GPL License |
| libmc--c | World representation data structures and OpenGL drawing functions. | axus | C++ | LGPL License |
| SharpMinecraftLibrary | ags131 | C# | ||
| MCPackets | Java Minecraft protocol library | main() | Java |