Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>TariqoO No edit summary |
imported>SirCmpwn No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{C sharp}} | | {{C sharp}} | ||
| {{MIT}} | | {{MIT}} | ||
| {{supportspre| | | {{supportspre|12w36a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/shoghicp/Minecraft-PHP-Client-2 Minecraft PHP Client 2] | ! [https://github.com/shoghicp/Minecraft-PHP-Client-2 Minecraft PHP Client 2] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 24: | ||
| {{LGPL}} | | {{LGPL}} | ||
| {{supportspre|12w32a}} | | {{supportspre|12w32a}} | ||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/pdelvo/Pdelvo.Minecraft Pdelvos Protocol Implementation] | |||
| .NET client/server protocol library with support for several versions. | |||
| pdelvo | |||
| {{C sharp}} | |||
| {{MIT}} | |||
| {{supports current}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/ags131/SharpMinecraftLibrary SharpMinecraftLibrary] | ! [https://github.com/ags131/SharpMinecraftLibrary SharpMinecraftLibrary] | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 6 September 2012
| Minecraft Modern Tools and Mods | |
|---|---|
| Clients | Servers | Decompilers | Libraries | Utilities | Wrappers | |
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Description | Author(s) | Language | License | Last Version Supported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craft.Net | .NET Minecraft server and data manipulation library | Drew DeVault (SirCmpwn) | C# | MIT | 12w36aprerelease |
| Minecraft PHP Client 2 | PHP client and protocol library. With events, actions and API | shoghicp | PHP | LGPL | 12w32aprerelease |
| Pdelvos Protocol Implementation | .NET client/server protocol library with support for several versions. | pdelvo | C# | MIT | 1.5 |
| SharpMinecraftLibrary | ags131 | C# | Unknown | 1.5 | |
| mc-protocol-lib | Java implementation of the Minecraft protocol. | Steveice10 | Java | MIT | 1.5 |
| MCPackets | Java Minecraft protocol library | main() | Java | Unknown | 1.2.5 |
| libmc--c | World representation data structures and OpenGL drawing functions. | axus | C++, OpenGL | GPLv3 | 1.1 |
| mcproxy | Minecraft Proxy (and bot) framework in C++ | mave | C++ | GPLv3 | 1.1 |
| node-mcsmp | Simple Minecraft multiplayer protocol library for node.js. | eddyb | JavaScript, node.js | Unknown | Beta 1.8.1 |
| MCSharpClient | .NET Minecraft Client Protocol Library | Justin Head (dv90) | C# | GPLv3 | Beta 1.2 |