Server List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Blaze No edit summary |
imported>Moose No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
! [http://codaset.com/moose/quartz-public Quartz] | |||
| Moose | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++] | |||
| None yet | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | [[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | ||
Revision as of 05:32, 27 November 2010
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha servers currently in development. This page only lists servers written from scratch. For mods and wrappers, see the Utility List.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Threaded | Scripting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | MostAwesomeDude | Python | MIT/X11 | No | Yes |
| craftd | Kev009 | C | Unknown | Yes | No |
| Creativity | TkTech | C++ | Unknown | Yes | No |
| Mineserver | Fador, Psoden, deoxxa | C++ | New BSD License | No | No |
| Myne2 | aera, iKJames | Python | Unknown | No | No |
| Erlcraft | Scott Brooks | Erlang | Unknown | Yes | No |
| Quartz | Moose | C++ | None yet | Yes | No |