Client List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Thejoshwolfe (added mineflayer) |
imported>Espes No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| client and autonomous bot | | client and autonomous bot | ||
|- | |||
! [http://github.com/espes/esbot esbot] | |||
| espes | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Python_%28programming_language%29 python] with twisted | |||
| GPL | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| dependency gathering | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | [[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 11 February 2011
Clients;
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha clients currently in development. This page only lists clients written from scratch. For mods and wrappers, see the Utility List.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Threaded | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crafti* | CharlesBroughton | python with Twisted network driver | proprietary software / Freeware | Yes | python standalone bot, controllable via player commands, console input, or configured rules file. See More... |
| golem | aniero | ruby | ??? | No | ruby 1.9/eventmachine client, acts as a standalone bot or transparent proxy |
| mc--c | axus | C++ | Do not distribute | No | Draw the map. Can't talk or move. |
| mineflayer | superjoe30, thejoshwolfe | C++ with Qt | MIT | Yes | client and autonomous bot |
| esbot | espes | python with twisted | GPL | No | dependency gathering |