Bedrock Edition Program List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MobileCrafter (Update) |
imported>MobileCrafter (Added Blocklauncher) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | | {{windows}}{{linux}}{{mac}} | ||
| {{yes|v0.10.4 alpha}} | | {{yes|v0.10.4 alpha}} | ||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/zhuowei/MCPELauncher BlockLauncher] | |||
| BlockLauncher is a custom Minecraft PE launcher that wraps around Minecraft PE and provides texture pack and patch loading support. | |||
| Launcher | |||
| [https://twitter.com/zhuowei Zhuowei Zhang] | |||
| {{Java}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Texture Pack support, Mod PE Scripts & Custom Skins | |||
| {{Android}} | |||
| {{yes|0.10.5 alpha}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/brandon15811/Minecraft-PE-Proxy Minecraft-PE-Proxy] | ! [https://github.com/brandon15811/Minecraft-PE-Proxy Minecraft-PE-Proxy] | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 13 January 2015
List of Minecraft: PE Clients, Servers, Libraries, Wrappers and Tools.
| Name | Description | Type | Author(s) | Language | License | Features | Platform | Last Version Supported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PocketMine-MP | Server with Plugin API, Multiworlds and more | Server | PocketMine Team | PHP | LGPL | Alpha_1.4.1 beta1 | v0.10.4 alpha | |
| BlockLauncher | BlockLauncher is a custom Minecraft PE launcher that wraps around Minecraft PE and provides texture pack and patch loading support. | Launcher | Zhuowei Zhang | Java | Unknown | Texture Pack support, Mod PE Scripts & Custom Skins | 0.10.5 alpha | |
| Minecraft-PE-Proxy | UDP proxy for MCPE Servers, allowing joining Online Servers from your local network. Dumps packets | Proxy | brandon15811 | Node.js | Unknown | Allows seeing sent/received packets through a web interface | No | |
| PocketBurger | Extracts information from the Minecraft: PE binary about the protocol + more. Compatible with Burger, Hamburglar and BurgerVitrine | Utility | shoghicp | PHP | No restrictions | Generates JSON output, compatible with Burger | v0.8.1 alpha | |
| MiNET | MCPE server with basic functionality. | Server | Niclas Olofsson | C# | MPL | Stable but alpha functionality | alpha |