Classic Protocol Extension/Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>UnknownShadow200 (Mention that ExtPlayerList is in fact the only version 2 extension.) |
imported>UnknownShadow200 (Add ClassicalSharp to CPE supporting clients. (try #2)) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{planned}} | | {{planned}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{planned}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/UnknownShadow200/ClassicalSharp/ ClassicalSharp] | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} (level 1) | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{planned}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | |||
| {{yes|1}} | | {{yes|1}} | ||
| {{planned}} | | {{planned}} | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 16 May 2015
Number inside green fields indicates the supported extension version. Currently all extensions are at version 1, except for ExtPlayerList (which is at version 2).
Clients
| ClickDistance | CustomBlocks | HeldBlock | EmoteFix | TextHotKey | ExtPlayerList | EnvColors | SelectionCuboid | BlockPermissions | ChangeModel | EnvMapAppearance | EnvWeatherType | HackControl | MessageType | PlayerClick | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ClassiCube Client | 1 | 1 (level 1) | 1 | 1 | No | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Planned | 1 | Planned |
| Mineshaft | Planned | 1 (level 1) | 1 | No | No | Planned | 1 | 1 | Planned | Planned | 1 | Planned | No | 1 | Planned |
| ClassicalSharp | 1 | 1 (level 1) | 1 | 1 | No | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Planned | 1 | 1 | Planned |
Servers
| ClickDistance | CustomBlocks | HeldBlock | EmoteFix | TextHotKey | ExtPlayerList | EnvColors | SelectionCuboid | BlockPermissions | ChangeModel | EnvMapAppearance | EnvWeatherType | HackControl | MessageType | PlayerClick | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D3 | 1 | 1 (level 1) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No |
| fCraft | No | Planned | Planned | No | No | Planned | Planned | Planned | Planned | No | Planned | Planned | Planned | Planned | No |
| FemtoCraft | No | 1 (level 1) | No | No | No | No | No | No | 1 | No | No | No | Planned | No | No |
| LegendCraft | 1 | 1 (level 1) | 1 | No | Planned | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No |
| GemsCraft | 1 | 1 (level 1) | 1 | No | No | No | No | Planned | 1 | Planned | No | No | No | 1 | No |
| MCForge-Redux | 1 | 1 (level 1) | 1 | No | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No |
| Hypercube | Planned | 1 (level 1) | 1 | 1 | Planned | 1 | 1 | Planned | 1 | Planned | 1 | 1 | Planned | 1 | No |