Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ziella No edit summary |
imported>Ziella No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || Playstation 4 | | [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || Playstation 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fortnite]] || ? || Multiplatform | | [[Fortnite]] || ? || Multiplatform | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 3 June 2019
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 4 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.
List of games using Unreal Engine
| Name | Version | Platform |
|---|---|---|
| Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial | ? | Playstation 4 |
| Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted | 4.21 | Multiplatform |
| Fortnite | ? | Multiplatform |
| Jump Force | 4.19 | Multiplatform |
| My Hero: One’s Justice | 4.18 | Multiplatform |
| Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes | ? | Nintendo Switch |
| Yoshi's Crafted World | ? | Nintendo Switch |