Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ziella No edit summary |
imported>Poudink |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Version !! Platform | ! Name !! Version !! Platform | ||
|- | |||
| [[A Hat in Time]] || 3 || Multiplatform | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || Playstation 4 | | [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || Playstation 4 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || Nintendo Switch | | [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || Nintendo Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yoshi's Crafted World]] || | | [[Unreal Tournament]] || ? || Multiplatform | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yoshi's Crafted World]] || 4 || Nintendo Switch | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 10 February 2020
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 4 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.
List of games using Unreal Engine
| Name | Version | Platform |
|---|---|---|
| A Hat in Time | 3 | Multiplatform |
| Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial | ? | Playstation 4 |
| Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted | 4.21 | Multiplatform |
| Fortnite | ? | Multiplatform |
| Jump Force | 4.19 | Multiplatform |
| My Hero: One’s Justice | 4.18 | Multiplatform |
| Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes | ? | Nintendo Switch |
| Unreal Tournament | ? | Multiplatform |
| Yoshi's Crafted World | 4 | Nintendo Switch |