Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Weed666942 No edit summary |
imported>Weed666942 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Hat in Time]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || ? | | [[A Hat in Time]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Borderlands 2]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || PlayStation 4 || ? | | [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || PlayStation 4 || ? | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minecraft Dungeons]] || 4.22 || Multiplatform || Yes | | [[Minecraft Dungeons]] || 4.22 || Multiplatform || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mortal Kombat (2011)]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform || No | | [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform || No | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 7 December 2022
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 5 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.
List of games using Unreal Engine
| Name | Version | Platform | AES Key Required? |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Hat in Time | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Borderlands 2 | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial | ? | PlayStation 4 | ? |
| Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted | 4.21 | Multiplatform | ? |
| Fortnite | ? | Multiplatform | Yes |
| Jump Force | 4.19 | Multiplatform | No |
| Minecraft Dungeons | 4.22 | Multiplatform | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat (2011) | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| My Hero: One’s Justice | 4.18 | Multiplatform | No |
| Postal 2 | 2 | PC | No |
| Postal Redux | 4.15 | Multiplatform | No |
| Rocket League | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order | 4.21 | Multiplatform | ? |
| Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes | ? | Nintendo Switch | ? |
| Unreal Tournament | ? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Yoshi's Crafted World | 4.? | Nintendo Switch | ? |