Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DogToon64 mNo edit summary |
imported>DogToon64 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Borderlands 2]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || No | | [[Borderlands 2]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || PlayStation 4 || ? | | [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || [[PlayStation 4]] || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform || ? | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Fortnite]] || ? || Multiplatform || Yes | | [[Fortnite]] || ? || Multiplatform || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hatred]] || 4 || PC || No | | [[Hatred]] || 4 || [[PC]] || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jump Force]] || 4.19 || Multiplatform || No | | [[Jump Force]] || 4.19 || Multiplatform || No | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty No. 9]] || 3.? || Multiplatform || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minecraft Dungeons]] || 4.22 || Multiplatform || Yes | | [[Minecraft Dungeons]] || 4.22 || Multiplatform || Yes | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Rumbleverse]] || 4.? || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Rumbleverse]] || 4.? || Multiplatform || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shark Tale]] || 2 || | | [[Shark Tale]] || 2 || Multiplatform || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shrek 2]] || 2 || | | [[Shrek 2]] || 2 || Multiplatform || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || Nintendo Switch || ? | | [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || [[Nintendo Switch]] || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unreal Tournament]] || ? || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Unreal Tournament]] || ? || Multiplatform || ? | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 7 March 2023
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 5 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.
List of games using Unreal Engine
| Name | Version | Platform | AES Key Required? |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Hat in Time | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Borderlands 2 | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial | ? | PlayStation 4 | ? |
| Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted | 4.21 | Multiplatform | ? |
| Fortnite | ? | Multiplatform | Yes |
| Hatred | 4 | PC | No |
| Jump Force | 4.19 | Multiplatform | No |
| Mighty No. 9 | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Minecraft Dungeons | 4.22 | Multiplatform | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat (2011) | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| My Hero: One’s Justice | 4.18 | Multiplatform | No |
| Postal 2 | 2 | PC | No |
| Postal Redux | 4.15 | Multiplatform | No |
| Rocket League | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Rumbleverse | 4.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Shark Tale | 2 | Multiplatform | No |
| Shrek 2 | 2 | Multiplatform | No |
| Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order | 4.21 | Multiplatform | ? |
| Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes | ? | Nintendo Switch | ? |
| Unreal Tournament | ? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Yoshi's Crafted World | 4.? | Nintendo Switch | ? |