Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DogToon64 |
imported>DogToon64 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || [[PlayStation 4]] || ? | | [[Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial]] || ? || [[PlayStation 4]] || ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Portals]] || 4.? || Multiplatform || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted]] || 4.21 || Multiplatform || ? | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 21 September 2023
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 5 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.