Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DogToon64 |
imported>DogToon64 |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform || No | | [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform || No | ||
|- | |||
| [[Palworld]] || 5.? || Multiplatform || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pikmin 4]] || 4.? || Nintendo Switch || ? | | [[Pikmin 4]] || 4.? || Nintendo Switch || ? | ||
Revision as of 04:24, 27 March 2024
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 5 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.
List of games using Unreal Engine
| Name | Version | Platform | AES Key Required? |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Hat in Time | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Borderlands | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| Borderlands 2 | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial | ? | PlayStation 4 | ? |
| Enchanted Portals | 4.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted | 4.21 | Multiplatform | ? |
| Fortnite | ? | Multiplatform | Yes |
| Hatred | 4.? | PC | No |
| Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events | 2 | PC | No |
| Jump Force | 4.19 | Multiplatform | No |
| Master Detective Archives: Rain Code | 4.27 | Nintendo Switch | No |
| Mighty No. 9 | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Minecraft Dungeons | 4.22 | Multiplatform | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat (2011) | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| My Hero: One’s Justice | 4.18 | Multiplatform | No |
| Palworld | 5.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Pikmin 4 | 4.? | Nintendo Switch | ? |
| Planet 51 | 3.? | Multiplatform | No |
| Postal 2 | 2 | PC | No |
| Postal 4 : No Regerts | 4.27 | Multiplatform | No |
| Postal Redux | 4.15 (PC), 4.26 (Nintendo Switch) | Multiplatform | No |
| Princess Peach: Showtime! | 4.? | Nintendo Switch | Yes |
| Rocket League | 3.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Rumbleverse | 4.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Shark Tale | 2 | PC | No |
| Shrek 2 | 2 | PC | No |
| Spider-Man 2 | 2 | PC | No |
| Star Wars: Republic Commando | 2 | Multiplatform | No |
| Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order | 4.21 | Multiplatform | ? |
| Star Wars Jedi: Survivor | 4.? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes | ? | Nintendo Switch | ? |
| Unreal Tournament | ? | Multiplatform | ? |
| Yoshi's Crafted World | 4.18? | Nintendo Switch | ? |