Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Revenant No edit summary |
imported>Axus (Add libmc--c client library) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Objective-C#Objective-C_2.0 Objective-C 2.0] | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Objective-C#Objective-C_2.0 Objective-C 2.0] | ||
| MIT License | | MIT License | ||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/axus/libmc--c libmc--c] | |||
| axus | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++] | |||
| LGPL License | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | [[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | ||
Revision as of 07:12, 21 November 2010
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBTSharp | Manhim | Mono C# | New BSD License |
| MinecraftOSX | Dylan Lukes (revenant) | Objective-C 2.0 | MIT License |
| libmc--c | axus | C++ | LGPL License |