Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dv90 No edit summary |
imported>Yuri-sevatz (Added LibMinecraft) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++] | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++] | ||
| LGPL License | | LGPL License | ||
|- | |||
! [http://sourceforge.net/projects/libminecraft/ LibMinecraft] | |||
| Yuri Sevatz | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++] | |||
| GPLv3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | [[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 12 June 2011
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCSharpClient | Justin Head (dv90) | Mono C# | GPL License |
| NBTSharp | Manhim | Mono C# | New BSD License |
| MinecraftOSX | Dylan Lukes (revenant) | Objective-C 2.0 | MIT License |
| libmc--c | axus | C++ | LGPL License |
| LibMinecraft | Yuri Sevatz | C++ | GPLv3 |