Library List: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Tyrin
(Removed dead links)
imported>Barneygale
(Added my Ashitaka project)
Line 23: Line 23:
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++]
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++]
| GPLv3
| GPLv3
|-
! [https://github.com/barneygale/Ashitaka Ashitaka]
| Barney Gale
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Python Python]
| LGPL License
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Minecraft Beta]]
[[Category:Minecraft Beta]]

Revision as of 00:26, 21 September 2011

This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha related libraries currently in development.

Name Author(s) Language License
MCSharpClient Justin Head (dv90) Mono C# GPL License
libmc--c axus C++ LGPL License
LibMinecraft Yuri Sevatz C++ GPLv3
Ashitaka Barney Gale Python LGPL License