Library List: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Barneygale
(Added my Ashitaka project)
imported>Eddyb
(Added node-mcsmp)
Line 23: Line 23:
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++]
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%2B%2B C++]
| GPLv3
| GPLv3
|-
! [https://github.com/eddyb/node-mcsmp node-mcsmp]
| eddyb
| [http://nodejs.org/ node.js (JavaScript)]
|
|-
|-
! [https://github.com/barneygale/Ashitaka Ashitaka]
! [https://github.com/barneygale/Ashitaka Ashitaka]

Revision as of 07:57, 13 October 2011

This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha related libraries currently in development.

Name Author(s) Language License
MCSharpClient Justin Head (dv90) Mono C# GPL License
libmc--c axus C++ LGPL License
LibMinecraft Yuri Sevatz C++ GPLv3
node-mcsmp eddyb node.js (JavaScript)
Ashitaka Barney Gale Python LGPL License