Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Shoghicp (Added PHP Library) |
imported>Pdelvo (Added my protocol implementation) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [http://php.net/ PHP] | | [http://php.net/ PHP] | ||
| [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lgpl.html LGPL] | | [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lgpl.html LGPL] | ||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/pdelvo/Pdelvo.Minecraft Pdelvos Protocol Implementation] | |||
| Minecraft beta protocol implementation for both client and server for every version above 1.0.0. supports many different versions at the same time | |||
| pdelvo | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C_Sharp_(programming_language) C#] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Modern]] | [[Category:Minecraft Modern]] | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 10 July 2012
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Description | Author(s) | Language | License |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LibMinecraft | .NET library for Minecraft clients and servers | Drew DeVault (SirCmpwn) | C# | MIT License |
| node-mcsmp | Simple Minecraft multiplayer protocol library for node.js. | eddyb | node.js (JavaScript) | |
| mcproxy | Minecraft Proxy (and bot) framework in C++ | mave | C++ | GPL License |
| MCSharpClient | .NET Minecraft Client Protocol Library | Justin Head (dv90) | Mono C# | GPL License |
| libmc--c | World representation data structures and OpenGL drawing functions. | axus | C++ | LGPL License |
| SharpMinecraftLibrary | ags131 | C# | ||
| MCPackets | Java Minecraft protocol library | main() | Java | |
| Minecraft PHP Client 2 | PHP client and protocol library. With events, actions and API | shoghicp | PHP | LGPL |
| Pdelvos Protocol Implementation | Minecraft beta protocol implementation for both client and server for every version above 1.0.0. supports many different versions at the same time | pdelvo | C# |