Library List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Deoxxa (added libmcnet and node-mcnet) |
imported>Shoghicp m (Reorganization) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Java}} | | {{Java}} | ||
| {{MIT}} | | {{MIT}} | ||
| {{supports current}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/deoxxa/libmcnet libmcnet] | |||
| Event based, zero-copy, portable Minecraft network protocol parser | |||
| deoxxa | |||
| {{C}} | |||
| {{BSD}} | |||
| {{supports current}} | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/deoxxa/node-mcnet node-mcnet] | |||
| Node.JS bindings to [https://github.com/deoxxa/libmcnet libmcnet] | |||
| deoxxa | |||
| {{JavaScript}}, [http://nodejs.org/ node.js] | |||
| {{BSD}} | |||
| {{supports current}} | | {{supports current}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
| {{unknown}} | | {{unknown}} | ||
| {{supports|Beta 1.8.1}} | | {{supports|Beta 1.8.1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Modern]] | [[Category:Minecraft Modern]] | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 21 October 2012
| Minecraft Modern Tools and Mods | |
|---|---|
| Clients | Servers | Decompilers | Libraries | Utilities | Wrappers | |
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft related libraries currently in development.
| Name | Description | Author(s) | Language | License | Last Version Supported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craft.Net | .NET Minecraft server and data manipulation library | Drew DeVault (SirCmpwn) | C# | MIT | 12w41bprerelease |
| Minecraft PHP Client 2 | PHP client and protocol library. With events, actions and API | shoghicp | PHP | LGPL | 1.4 pre-releaseprerelease |
| Pdelvos Protocol Implementation | .NET client/server protocol library with support for several versions. | pdelvo | C# | MIT | 12w41bprerelease |
| SharpMinecraftLibrary | ags131 | C# | Unknown | 1.5 | |
| mc-protocol-lib | Java implementation of the Minecraft protocol. | Steveice10 | Java | MIT | 1.5 |
| libmcnet | Event based, zero-copy, portable Minecraft network protocol parser | deoxxa | C | BSD | 1.5 |
| node-mcnet | Node.JS bindings to libmcnet | deoxxa | JavaScript, node.js | BSD | 1.5 |
| MCPackets | Java Minecraft protocol library | main() | Java | Unknown | 1.2.5 |
| libmc--c | World representation data structures and OpenGL drawing functions. | axus | C++, OpenGL | GPLv3 | 1.1 |
| mcproxy | Minecraft Proxy (and bot) framework in C++ | mave | C++ | GPLv3 | 1.1 |
| node-mcsmp | Simple Minecraft multiplayer protocol library for node.js. | eddyb | JavaScript, node.js | Unknown | Beta 1.8.1 |