GIM: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>ElyosOfTheAbyss
(Created page with "GIM is a common image format used in PlayStation Portable games. == Tools == ===Noesis=== ''For more details on this program, please visit the Noesis page.'' Noe...")
imported>ElyosOfTheAbyss
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| [[Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei]] || Yes
| [[Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei]] || Yes
|-
| [[Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Portable]] || Yes ([[CPK]])
|-
|-
| [[Super Danganronpa 2: Farewell Despair Academy]] || Yes ([[CPK]])
| [[Super Danganronpa 2: Farewell Despair Academy]] || Yes ([[CPK]])

Revision as of 10:29, 21 December 2017

GIM is a common image format used in PlayStation Portable games.

Tools

Noesis

For more details on this program, please visit the Noesis page.

Noesis allows you to convert GIM into many common image formats like PNG. It also includes a batch option.

Gitmo

For more details on this program, please visit the Gitmo entry on the PlayStation Portable page.

List of games using the format

The list is not complete! Feel free to add other games that are known to use aforementioned format.

All of the following games are for PSP

Name Compressed/Encrypted
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei Yes
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Portable Yes (CPK)
Super Danganronpa 2: Farewell Despair Academy Yes (CPK)
Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment Yes (CPK)
Toradora Portable Yes