Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ziella
(Created page with "'''Unreal Engine''' is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 4 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by m...")
imported>Ziella
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| [[Fortnite]] || ? || Multiplatform  
| [[Fortnite]] || ? || Multiplatform  
|-
| [[Jump Force]] || 4.19 || Multiplatform
|-
|-
| [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform  
| [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform  
|-
| [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || Nintendo Switch
|-
| [[Yoshi's Crafted World]] || ? || Nintendo Switch
|-}
|-}

Revision as of 11:00, 15 February 2019

Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 4 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.

Tools

There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.

UModel

UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.

List of games using Unreal Engine

Name Version Platform
Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial ? Playstation 4
Fortnite ? Multiplatform
Jump Force 4.19 Multiplatform
My Hero: One’s Justice 4.18 Multiplatform
Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes ? Nintendo Switch
Yoshi's Crafted World ? Nintendo Switch