Classic Client List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SirCmpwn No edit summary |
imported>Oyasunadev (added minecraftmania) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| Ingame server list, chat & block picker. | | Ingame server list, chat & block picker. | ||
|-| | |||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/ManiaDevelopment/MinecraftMania MinecraftMania] | |||
| Minecraft Classic Wrapper plus many more features! | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_(programming_language) Java] | |||
| [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/ CC BY-NC-SA 3.0] | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| Minecraft Classic in a window. Use cheats such as fly, speed, noclip, and xray. Take screenshots, save levels, and play in fullscreen. Cheats API for developers. | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Classic]] | [[Category:Minecraft Classic]] | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 8 September 2012
Clients;
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Creative clients currently in development. This page only lists clients written from scratch.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Threaded | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charged Miners ChargedMinersClassic | Minecraft Viewer, can connect to classic servers. | D, Lua | GPLv2 | No | Ingame server list, chat & block picker. |
| MinecraftMania | Minecraft Classic Wrapper plus many more features! | Java | CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 | No | Minecraft Classic in a window. Use cheats such as fly, speed, noclip, and xray. Take screenshots, save levels, and play in fullscreen. Cheats API for developers. |