Protocol version numbers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Quackster No edit summary |
imported>SimSonic (Reversed order) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| class="col1" | Release name | | class="col1" | Release name | ||
| class="col4" | Notes | | class="col4" | Notes | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row49" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | ''' | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''73''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | '''1. | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.6.1''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row48" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 72 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w26a, '''1.6''' | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row47" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 71 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w25a, 13w25b, 13w25c | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row46" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 70 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w24b | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row45" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 69 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w24a | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row44" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 68 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w23b | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row43" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 67 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w21a, 13w21b, 13w22a, 13w23a | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row42" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 66 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w19a | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row41" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 65 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w18a | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row40" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 64 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w17a | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row39" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 63 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w16b | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | |||
|- class="row38" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | '''61''' | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.5.2''' | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row37" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | ''' | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''60''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.1. | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.5''', '''1.5.1''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | Both releases use the same protocol | |||
|- class="row36" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | 59 | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 13w09b | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row35" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 58 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w06a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row34" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 57 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w05b | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row33" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 56 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w05a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row32" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 55 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w04a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row31" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 54 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w03a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row30" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 53 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w02a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row29" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 52 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 13w01a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row28" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''51''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.4.6''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row26" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 50 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w49a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row25" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''49''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.4.4''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row24" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''48''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.4.3''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row23" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''47''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.4.2''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row22" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 46 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w41a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row21" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 45 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w40a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row20" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 42 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w34b | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class="row19" | |- class="row19" | ||
| Line 81: | Line 125: | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | 12w34a | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w34a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row18" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 40 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w32a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row17" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''39''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.3.2''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row16" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 38 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w27a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row15" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 37 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w25/26a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row14" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 36 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w24a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row13" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 35 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w23a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row12" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 34 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w22a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row11" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 33 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w21ab | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row10" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 32 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w18a, 12w19a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row9" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 31 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w17a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row8" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 30 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w16a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row7" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''29''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.2.4''', '''1.2.5''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | This protocol has no encryption and a different handshake layout than the previous ones. | |||
|- class="row6" | |||
| class="col0 centeralign" | '''28''' | |||
| class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.2.3''' | |||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row5" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 27 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w07a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row4" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 25 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w06a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row3" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | 24 | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | 12w01-05a | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row2" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''23''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.1.0''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|- class=" | |- class="row1" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" | ''' | | class="col0 centeralign" | '''22''' | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" | '''1. | | class="col1 centeralign" | '''1.0.0''' | ||
| class="col2 centeralign" | | | class="col2 centeralign" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 2 July 2013
This page lists the protocol version numbers used in the various MC releases. Official releases are marked bold, weekly snapshots are in regular font.
| Version number | Release name | Notes |
| 73 | 1.6.1 | |
| 72 | 13w26a, 1.6 | |
| 71 | 13w25a, 13w25b, 13w25c | |
| 70 | 13w24b | |
| 69 | 13w24a | |
| 68 | 13w23b | |
| 67 | 13w21a, 13w21b, 13w22a, 13w23a | |
| 66 | 13w19a | |
| 65 | 13w18a | |
| 64 | 13w17a | |
| 63 | 13w16b | |
| 61 | 1.5.2 | |
| 60 | 1.5, 1.5.1 | Both releases use the same protocol |
| 59 | 13w09b | |
| 58 | 13w06a | |
| 57 | 13w05b | |
| 56 | 13w05a | |
| 55 | 13w04a | |
| 54 | 13w03a | |
| 53 | 13w02a | |
| 52 | 13w01a | |
| 51 | 1.4.6 | |
| 50 | 12w49a | |
| 49 | 1.4.4 | |
| 48 | 1.4.3 | |
| 47 | 1.4.2 | |
| 46 | 12w41a | |
| 45 | 12w40a | |
| 42 | 12w34b | |
| 41 | 12w34a | |
| 40 | 12w32a | |
| 39 | 1.3.2 | |
| 38 | 12w27a | |
| 37 | 12w25/26a | |
| 36 | 12w24a | |
| 35 | 12w23a | |
| 34 | 12w22a | |
| 33 | 12w21ab | |
| 32 | 12w18a, 12w19a | |
| 31 | 12w17a | |
| 30 | 12w16a | |
| 29 | 1.2.4, 1.2.5 | This protocol has no encryption and a different handshake layout than the previous ones. |
| 28 | 1.2.3 | |
| 27 | 12w07a | |
| 25 | 12w06a | |
| 24 | 12w01-05a | |
| 23 | 1.1.0 | |
| 22 | 1.0.0 |