Server List: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Tvc
No edit summary
imported>MAD
(Add Beta.)
Line 9: Line 9:
!style="width: 72px" | Threaded
!style="width: 72px" | Threaded
!style="width: 72px" | Scripting
!style="width: 72px" | Scripting
|-
! [http://github.com/MostAwesomeDude/beta Beta]
| MostAwesomeDude
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Python_%28programming_language%29 Python]
| MIT/X11
| {{no}}
| {{yes}}
|-
|-
! [http://mc.kev009.com/craftd/ craftd]
! [http://mc.kev009.com/craftd/ craftd]

Revision as of 00:15, 13 November 2010

This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha servers currently in development. This page only lists servers written from scratch. For mods and wrappers, see the Utility List.

Name Author(s) Language License Threaded Scripting
Beta MostAwesomeDude Python MIT/X11 No Yes
craftd Kev009 C Unknown No No
Creativity TkTech C++ Unknown Yes No
Mineserver Fador, Psoden, deoxxa C++ New BSD License No No
Myne2 aera, iKJames Python Unknown No No
Erlcraft Scott Brooks Erlang Unknown No No