User talk:Tehme: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tehme No edit summary |
imported>Tehme No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Entity Properties (0x2C) === | |||
''Server to Client'' | |||
'''Note''': The server sends this packet to inform the user of its movement speed. Users move far too fast when this packet is not sent. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Packet ID | |||
| Field Name | |||
| Field Type | |||
| Example | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 0x2C | |||
| EntityID | |||
| int | |||
| 195 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Properties Count | |||
| int | |||
| 3 | |||
| Number of string/data (including these lists) pairs that follow. The remaining fields here are repeated this number of times. | |||
|- | |||
| Properties | |||
| Array of PropertyInfo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Total Size: | |||
| colspan="4" | ? bytes | |||
|} | |||
'''PropertyInfo''' structure: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Field Name | |||
! Field Type | |||
! Example | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Key | |||
| string16 | |||
| "generic.Maxhealth" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Value | |||
| double | |||
| 20.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ListLength | |||
| short | |||
| 1 | |||
| Number of list elements that follow. | |||
|- | |||
| List | |||
| array of PropertyData | |||
| | |||
| http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Attribute#Modifiers | |||
|} | |||
Known key values: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Key | |||
! Default | |||
! Min | |||
! Max | |||
! Label | |||
|- | |||
| generic.maxHealth | |||
| 20.0 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| Double.MaxValue | |||
| Max Health | |||
|- | |||
| generic.followRange | |||
| 32.0 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| 2048.0 | |||
| Follow Range | |||
|- | |||
| generic.knockbackResistance | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| Knockback Resistance | |||
|- | |||
| generic.movementSpeed | |||
| 0.699999988079071 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| Double.MaxValue | |||
| Movement Speed | |||
|- | |||
| generic.attackDamage | |||
| 2.0 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| Double.MaxValue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| horse.jumpStrength | |||
| 0.7 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
| Jump Strength | |||
|- | |||
| zombie.spawnReinforcements | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| Spawn Reinforcements Chance | |||
|} | |||
'''PropertyData''' structure: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 28 August 2013
Entity Properties (0x2C)
Server to Client
Note: The server sends this packet to inform the user of its movement speed. Users move far too fast when this packet is not sent.
| Packet ID | Field Name | Field Type | Example | Notes |
| 0x2C | EntityID | int | 195 | ? |
| Properties Count | int | 3 | Number of string/data (including these lists) pairs that follow. The remaining fields here are repeated this number of times. | |
| Properties | Array of PropertyInfo | |||
| Total Size: | ? bytes | |||
PropertyInfo structure:
| Field Name | Field Type | Example | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key | string16 | "generic.Maxhealth" | |
| Value | double | 20.0 | |
| ListLength | short | 1 | Number of list elements that follow. |
| List | array of PropertyData | http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Attribute#Modifiers |
Known key values:
| Key | Default | Min | Max | Label |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| generic.maxHealth | 20.0 | 0.0 | Double.MaxValue | Max Health |
| generic.followRange | 32.0 | 0.0 | 2048.0 | Follow Range |
| generic.knockbackResistance | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | Knockback Resistance |
| generic.movementSpeed | 0.699999988079071 | 0.0 | Double.MaxValue | Movement Speed |
| generic.attackDamage | 2.0 | 0.0 | Double.MaxValue | |
| horse.jumpStrength | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | Jump Strength |
| zombie.spawnReinforcements | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | Spawn Reinforcements Chance |
PropertyData structure:
| Field Name | Field Type | Example | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| uuid msb | long | Actually these fields are one 128-bit integer. | |
| uuid lsb | long | ||
| amount | double | ||
| operation | byte |