Utility List: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Scryptonite
mNo edit summary
imported>Scryptonite
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
| [https://github.com/Maincraft/MCProxy MCProxy] || A java minecraft-proxy that can load plugins. || 1.2.5 || #29 || Java || ? || Maincraft
| [https://github.com/Maincraft/MCProxy MCProxy] || A java minecraft-proxy that can load plugins. || 1.2.5 || #29 || Java || ? || Maincraft
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/ScottBrooks/minecraft-dissector WiresharkDissector] || A wireshark dissector for the Minecraft protocol || 1.2.2 || ? || C || ? || ScottBrooks
| [https://github.com/ScottBrooks/minecraft-dissector WiresharkDissector] || A wireshark dissector for the Minecraft protocol || 1.2 || #28 || C || ? || ScottBrooks
|-
| [http://github.com/aniero/golem golem] || Ruby 1.9 client, acts as a standalone bot or transparent proxy || b1.4 || #10 || Ruby || ? || aniero
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/ReDucTor/mineproxy Mineproxy] || mineproxy || ? || ? || C & C++ || ? || ReDucTor
| [https://github.com/ReDucTor/mineproxy Mineproxy] || mineproxy || ? || ? || C & C++ || ? || ReDucTor
|-
| [http://github.com/aniero/golem golem] || Ruby 1.9 client, acts as a standalone bot or transparent proxy || b1.4 || #10 || Ruby || ? || aniero
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/glguy/minecraft-proxy minecraft-proxy] || A Minecraft protocol proxy || ? || ? || Haskell || ? || glguy
| [https://github.com/glguy/minecraft-proxy minecraft-proxy] || A Minecraft protocol proxy || ? || ? || Haskell || ? || glguy

Revision as of 06:47, 15 September 2012

Minecraft Modern Tools and Mods
Clients | Servers | Decompilers | Libraries | Utilities | Wrappers

A list of tools to help out your Minecraft development.

Sortable table
Name Description Version Protocol Version Language Operating System Author
SMProxy SMProxy is a powerful debugging tool for Minecraft that can be used to log and manipulate communication between a server and client. 1.3.2 #39 C# Windows, Mac, & Linux SirCmpwn
ProtoProxy a subproject of MCServer, protocol proxy performing a man-in-the-middle attack on the protocol encryption, and parses basic packets. 1.3.2 #39 C++ Windows tedik
sadimusi/mc3p A 1.3.2-compatible fork of m3cp 1.3.2 #39 Python Windows, Mac, & Linux sadimusi
m3cp Actively maintained Python Minecraft proxy with plugin support. 1.2.5 (and 1.8?) #29 Python Windows, Mac, & Linux mmcgill
NetMinecraftMapViewer Map viewer showing entity locations and special blocks via TCP proxy 1.2.5 #29 C# ? ?
MCProxy A java minecraft-proxy that can load plugins. 1.2.5 #29 Java ? Maincraft
WiresharkDissector A wireshark dissector for the Minecraft protocol 1.2 #28 C ? ScottBrooks
golem Ruby 1.9 client, acts as a standalone bot or transparent proxy b1.4 #10 Ruby ? aniero
Mineproxy mineproxy ? ? C & C++ ? ReDucTor
minecraft-proxy A Minecraft protocol proxy ? ? Haskell ? glguy
mcproxy A modular client and server-side network protocol proxy ? ? C ? Nadrin