Wrapper List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jailout2000 (Major changes to lists, removed stub tag and removed the Nuble client wrapper since it's for Terraria and not Minecraft) |
imported>Paul1 m (Server Wrappers add MCSuperServer 0.1) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_%28programming_language%29 Java] | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_%28programming_language%29 Java] | ||
| [https://github.com/SimpleServer/SimpleServer/blob/master/LICENSE See LICENSE] | | [https://github.com/SimpleServer/SimpleServer/blob/master/LICENSE See LICENSE] | ||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes|Active}} | |||
|- | |||
! [http://www.andreassen.com.au/ MCSuperServer] | |||
| Paul Andreassen | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Python_%28programming_language%29 Python] | |||
| [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/gpl.html GPLv3] | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes|Active}} | | {{yes|Active}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 27 December 2011
These are wrappers for both the client and server vanilla interfaces.
See the client list page for custom clients and the server list page for custom servers.
Client Wrappers
These are wrappers for the vanilla Minecraft client.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Scripting | Development Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There are no client wrappers at this time | |||||
Server Wrappers
These are wrappers for the vanilla Minecraft server.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Scripting | Development Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukkit | Former hey0 Team | Java | GPLv3 | Java Archives | Active |
| CanaryMod | CanaryMod Team | Java | n/a | n/a | Active |
| hMod | hey0 and Team | Java | n/a | n/a | Discontinued |
| Llamacraft | SuperLlama | Java | General Public | No | Last updated: 6 Aug 2010 |
| SimpleServer | sadimusi | Java | See LICENSE | No | Active |
| MCSuperServer | Paul Andreassen | Python | GPLv3 | No | Active |