Classic Server List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Oq m (second obsidian) |
imported>RadioactiveHydra (Cleaned up inactive server softwares) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} (Plugins) | | {{yes}} (Plugins) | ||
| {{yes|Active}} | | {{yes|Active}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 36: | ||
| {{yes}} (Plugins) | | {{yes}} (Plugins) | ||
| {{yes|Active}} | | {{yes|Active}} | ||
|- | |||
! [https://github.com/Patbox/Cobblestone-Classic Cobblestone Classic] | |||
| [https://github.com/Patbox Patbox] | |||
| [https://deno.land/ Deno (TypeScript)] | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/MIT_License MIT] | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no|Inactive}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/TheRealMichaelWang/TeleClassic TeleClassic] | ! [https://github.com/TheRealMichaelWang/TeleClassic TeleClassic] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Yes|Yes ([https://github.com/TheRealMichaelWang/superforth SuperForth])}} | | {{Yes|Yes ([https://github.com/TheRealMichaelWang/superforth SuperForth])}} | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Inactive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/CrossCraft/CrossCraft-Classic-Server CrossCraft-Classic-Server] | ! [https://github.com/CrossCraft/CrossCraft-Classic-Server CrossCraft-Classic-Server] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{Planned}} | | {{Planned}} | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Inactive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://github.com/123DMWM/ProCraft ProCraft] | ! [https://github.com/123DMWM/ProCraft ProCraft] | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 7 January 2024
| Minecraft Classic Tools and Mods | |
|---|---|
| Clients | Servers | Libraries | Utilities | Wrappers | |
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Classic servers currently in development. For mods and wrappers, see the Classic Wrapper List.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Threaded | Scripting | Development Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Obsidian | oq | Go | AGPLv3 | Yes | No | Active |
| ProjectObsidian | RadioactiveHydra | Python | MIT | Yes | Yes (Plugins) | Active |
| MCGalaxy | UnknownShadow200 | C# | GNU LGPL-3.0 | Yes | Yes (Plugins) | Active |
| Cobblestone Classic | Patbox | Deno (TypeScript) | MIT | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| TeleClassic | Michael Wang | C# | None | Yes | Yes (SuperForth) | Inactive |
| CrossCraft-Classic-Server | IridescentRose | Zig | MPL2 | Yes | Planned | Inactive |
| ProCraft | 123DMWM | C# | Custom License | Yes | Yes (Plugins) | Inactive |
| MCSong | 727021 | C# | ECL-2.0 | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| dazed-sheep | mhsjlw | Node.js | MIT | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| x86-Minecraft | Corey | x86 assembly | MIT | Yes | No | Inactive |
| PowerBlock | dreadiscool, Shadowwolf97, coehlo | Java | Public Domain | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| fCraft (archive) | fragmer, Destroyer, Redshift | C# | MIT/X11 | Yes | No | Inactive |
| OpenCraft | Graham Edgecombe, Brett, Søren,
Mark, Trever Fischer, Adam Liszka |
Java | New BSD License | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| OpenClassic (archive) | Steveice10 | Java | MIT | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| Myne | Gdude2002, Ikjames, Goober, Varriount, AndrewPH, Antoligy, NotMeh, ntfwc, PixelEater | Python | Public Domain | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| MCDzienny | Dzienny | C# | ECL-2.0 | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| MCForge | Dmitchell94, 501st_commander, Edh649, GamezGalaxy, EricKilla, Soccer101nic, Headdetect, Merlin33069, Jasonbay13, Cazzar, Snowl, Techjar, Nerketur, Wouto1997, BeMacized, Shade2010 (Forgeware Inc.) | C# | GPL v3/ECL v2 | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| D3 (archive) | Dadido3, Umby24 | Purebasic | MIT | Yes | Yes | Inactive |
| Classic-Server (archive) | SopaXorzTaker | Python | GPLv3 | Yes | No | Inactive |
| Redstone Classic | AnythingTechPro | Python | BSD-3-Clause | Yes | Planned | Inactive |
| mmcs (archive) | maxoufox | Java | GNU GPL-3.0 | Yes | Yes (Plugins) | Inactive |
| MCHawk | Vexyl | C++ | MIT | No | Yes | Inactive |
| LegendCraft | J-Wass | C# | Custom License | Yes | Yes (plugins) | Inactive |
| FemtoCraft (archive) | Matvei Stefarov | C# | BSD License | Yes | No | Inactive |