Unreal Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DogToon64 |
imported>DogToon64 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Hatred]] || 4.? || [[PC]] || No | | [[Hatred]] || 4.? || [[PC]] || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events]] || 2 || | | [[Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events]] || 2 || PC || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jump Force]] || 4.19 || Multiplatform || No | | [[Jump Force]] || 4.19 || Multiplatform || No | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform || No | | [[My Hero: One’s Justice]] || 4.18 || Multiplatform || No | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pikmin 4]] || 4.? || Nintendo Switch || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Postal 2]] || 2 || PC || No | | [[Postal 2]] || 2 || PC || No | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| [[Star Wars Jedi: Survivor]] || 4.? || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Star Wars Jedi: Survivor]] || 4.? || Multiplatform || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || | | [[Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes]] || ? || Nintendo Switch || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unreal Tournament]] || ? || Multiplatform || ? | | [[Unreal Tournament]] || ? || Multiplatform || ? | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 20 September 2023
Unreal Engine is an engine that was created by Epic Games in May of 1998. Since then, 5 majorly different versions of the engine have been released. It's supported by multiple platforms, and as such, is a commonly used engine.
Tools
There are a couple of tools that exist for ripping assets from Unreal Engine games.
UModel
UModel is a tool for ripping visual assets from just about every iteration of Unreal Engine from 1 to 4. The github repo for it can be found here.