Classic Server List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SpaceManiac m (Fixing categories) |
imported>EricKilla No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Python_(programming_language) Python] | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Python_(programming_language) Python] | ||
| Public Domain | | Public Domain | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! [http://www.mcforge.net/ MCForge] | |||
| Dmitchell94, jordanneil23, fenderrock87, jakeanator14, edh649, 501st_commander, EricKilla, The_Legacy, Quaisaq, CrusaderV, Headdetect, Merlin33069, soccer101nic, GamezGalaxy | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C_Sharp_(programming_language) C#] | |||
| GPL v3/ECL v2 | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 10 August 2011
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Classic servers currently in development. This page only lists servers written from scratch. For mods and wrappers, see the Classic Utility List.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Threaded | Scripting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| fCraft | fragmer, Destroyer, Redshift | C# | MIT/X11 | Yes | No |
| OpenCraft | Graham Edgecombe, Brett, Søren,
Mark, Trever Fischer, Adam Liszka |
Java | New BSD License | Yes | Yes |
| Myne | Gdude2002, Ikjames, Goober, Varriount, AndrewPH, Antoligy, NotMeh, ntfwc, PixelEater | Python | Public Domain | Yes | Yes |
| MCForge | Dmitchell94, jordanneil23, fenderrock87, jakeanator14, edh649, 501st_commander, EricKilla, The_Legacy, Quaisaq, CrusaderV, Headdetect, Merlin33069, soccer101nic, GamezGalaxy | C# | GPL v3/ECL v2 | Yes | Yes |