Classic Wrapper List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Oyasunadev No edit summary |
imported>Steveice10 (It is a wrapper, just like Bukkit is a server wrapper.) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| {{yes|Active}} | | {{yes|Active}} | ||
| Minecraft Classic in a window. Use cheats such as fly, speed, noclip, and xray. Take screenshots, save levels, and play in fullscreen. Cheats API for developers. | | Minecraft Classic in a window. Use cheats such as fly, speed, noclip, and xray. Take screenshots, save levels, and play in fullscreen. Cheats API for developers. | ||
|- | |||
! [http://github.com/Steveice10/OpenClassic-Client OpenClassic] | |||
| Steveice10 | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_%28programming_language%29 Java] | |||
| [http://www.opensource.org/licenses/mit-license.php MIT] | |||
| {{yes|Active}} | |||
| Modification of Minecraft Classic to include more features and a plugin API. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 12 September 2012
These are wrappers for both the client and server vanilla interfaces.
See the client list page for custom clients and the server list page for custom servers.
Client Wrappers
These are wrappers for the vanilla Minecraft Classic client.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Development Status | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MinecraftMania Wiki Page | oyasunadev | Java | CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 | Active | Minecraft Classic in a window. Use cheats such as fly, speed, noclip, and xray. Take screenshots, save levels, and play in fullscreen. Cheats API for developers. |
| OpenClassic | Steveice10 | Java | MIT | Active | Modification of Minecraft Classic to include more features and a plugin API. |
Server Wrappers
These are wrappers for the vanilla Minecraft Classic server.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Scripting | Development Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There are no server wrappers at this time | |||||