Client List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CharlesBroughton (crafti added) |
imported>Thejoshwolfe (added mineflayer) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| Draw the map. Can't talk or move. | | Draw the map. Can't talk or move. | ||
|- | |||
! [http://github.com/superjoe30/mineflayer mineflayer] | |||
| superjoe30, thejoshwolfe | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C++_%28programming_language%29 C++] with [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Qt_%28framework%29 Qt] | |||
| [http://www.opensource.org/licenses/mit-license.php MIT] | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| client and autonomous bot | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | [[Category:Minecraft Alpha]] | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 28 January 2011
Clients;
This is a rather incomplete list of Minecraft Alpha clients currently in development. This page only lists clients written from scratch. For mods and wrappers, see the Utility List.
| Name | Author(s) | Language | License | Threaded | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crafti* | CharlesBroughton | python with Twisted network driver | proprietary software / Freeware | Yes | python standalone bot, controllable via player commands, console input, or configured rules file. See More... |
| golem | aniero | ruby | ??? | No | ruby 1.9/eventmachine client, acts as a standalone bot or transparent proxy |
| mc--c | axus | C++ | Do not distribute | No | Draw the map. Can't talk or move. |
| mineflayer | superjoe30, thejoshwolfe | C++ with Qt | MIT | Yes | client and autonomous bot |