Entity metadata: Difference between revisions

From wiki.vg
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Darnest
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Entities |- ! Type ! Name ! Height ! Width |- ! Pickup |   | 0.25 || 0.25 |- ! Mob | Creeper | 1.8 || 0.6 |- ! Mob | Skeleton | 1.8 || 0.6 |- ! Mob | ...")
imported>Darnest
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
| Pig
| Pig
| 0.9 || 0.9
| 0.9 || 0.9
|-
! Mob
! Mob
| Sheep
| Sheep
| 1.3 || 0.9
| 1.3 || 0.9
|-
! Mob
! Mob
| Cow
| Cow
| 1.3 || 0.9
| 1.3 || 0.9
|-
! Mob
! Mob
| Hen
| Hen
| 0.4 || 0.3
| 0.4 || 0.3
|-
! Mob
! Mob
| Squid
| Squid

Revision as of 22:29, 6 February 2011

Entities
Type Name Height Width
Pickup   0.25 0.25
Mob Creeper 1.8 0.6
Mob Skeleton 1.8 0.6
Mob Spider 0.9 1.4
Mob Giant Zombie 6 * 1.8 6 * 0.6
Mob Zombie 1.8 0.6
Mob Slime (2 ^ rand(0, 3)) * 0.6 (2 ^ rand(0, 3)) * 0.6
Mob Ghast 4.0 4.0
Mob Zombie Pig 1.8 0.6
Mob Pig 0.9 0.9
Mob Sheep 1.3 0.9
Mob Cow 1.3 0.9
Mob Hen 0.4 0.3
Mob Squid 0.95 0.95
Object Boat 0.6 1.5
Object Minecart 0.7 0.98
Object Minecart (Storage) 0.7 0.98
Object Minecart (Powered) 0.7 0.98
Object Activated TNT 0.98 0.98
Object Arrow Projectile 0.5 0.5
Object Snowball Projectile 0.25 0.25
Object Egg Projectile 0.25 0.25
Object Falling Sand 0.98 0.98
Object Falling Gravel 0.98 0.98
Object Fishing Float 0.25 0.25

:!: Note: Slimes are always cubes.